[November-2021]Braindump2go 300-620 Dumps 300-620 136Q Free Share[Q115-Q131]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-620 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-620 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 115
An engineer must advertise a selection of external networks learned from a BGP neighbor into the ACI fabric. Which L3Out subnet configuration option creates an inbound route map for route filtering?

A. External Subnets for the External EPG
B. Shared Route Control Subnet
C. Import Route Control Subnet
D. Shared Security Import Subnet

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
An engineer must set up a Cisco ACI fabric to send Syslog messages related to hardware events, such as chassis line card failures. The messages should be sent to a dedicated Syslog server. Where in the Cisco APIC should the policy be configured to meet this requirement?

A. uni/tn-common/monepg-default
B. uni/infra/monifra-default
C. uni/fabric/monfab-default
D. uni/fabric/moncommon

Answer: C

QUESTION 117
The existing network and ACI fabric have been connected to support workload migration. Servers will physically terminate at the Cisco ACI, but their gateway must stay in the existing network. The solution needs to adhere to Cisco’s best practices. The engineer started configuring the relevant Bridge Domain and needs to complete the configuration. Which group of settings are required to meet these requirements?

A. L2 Unknown Unicast: Hardware Proxy
L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood
Multi Destination Flooding: Flood in BD
ARP Flooding: Enable
B. L2 Unknown Unicast: Flood
L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Flood
Multi Destination Flooding: Flood in BD
ARP Flooding: Enable
C. L2 Unknown Unicast: Flood
L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Optimize Flood
Multi Destination Flooding: Flood in BD
ARP Flooding: Disable
D. L2 Unknown Unicast: Hardware Proxy
L3 Unknown Multicast Flooding: Optimize Flood
Multi Destination Flooding: Flood in BD
ARP Flooding: Disable

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
An engineer must implement management policy and data plane separation in the Cisco ACI fabric. Which ACI object must be created in Cisco APIC to accomplish this goal?

A. Application profile
B. Tenant
C. Contract
D. Bridge domain

Answer: B

QUESTION 119
An engineer is implementing a Cisco ACI environment that consists of more than 20 servers. Two of the servers support only Cisco Discovery Protocol with no order link discovery protocol. The engineer wants the servers to be discovered automatically by the Cisco ACI fabric when connected. Which action must be taken to meet this requirement?

A. Create an override policy that enables Cisco Discovery Protocol after LLDP is enabled in the default policy group.
B. Configure a higher order interface policy that enables Cisco Discovery Protocol for the interface on the desired leaf switch.
C. Configure a lower order policy group that enables Cisco Discovery Protocol for the interface on the desired leaf switch.
D. Create an interface profile for the interface that disables LLDP on the desired switch that is referenced by the interface policy group.

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
An engineer wants to monitor all configuration changes, threshold crossing, and link-state transitions in a Cisco ACI fabric. Which action must be taken to receive the required messages?

A. Add Faults and Events to the monitor policy.
B. Add Session Logs and Audit Logs to the monitor policy.
C. Include Audit Logs and Events in the Syslog source policy.
D. Include Events and Session Logs in the Syslog source policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 121
An organization has encountered many STP-related issues in the past due to failed hardware components. They are in the process of long-term migration to a newly deployed ACI fabric. Senior engineers are worried that spanning-tree loops in the existing network may be extended to the ACI fabric. Which feature must be enabled on the ACI leaf ports to protect the fabric from spanning-tree loops?

A. BPDU Guard
B. per-VLAN MCP
C. Storm Control
D. BPDU Filter

Answer: B

QUESTION 122
A network engineer must design a method to allow the Cisco ACI to redirect traffic to the firewalls. Only traffic that matches specific L4-L7 policy rules should be redirected. The load must be distributed across multiple firewalls to scale the performance horizontally. Which action must be taken to meet these requirements?

A. Configure ACI Service Graph with Unidirectional PBR.
B. Implement ACI Service Graph with GIPo.
C. Implement ACI Service Graph Two Nodes with GIPo.
D. Configure ACI Service Graph with Symmetric PBR.

Answer: D

QUESTION 123
An engineer created two interface protocol policies called Pol_CDP40275332 and Pol_LLDP46783451.
The policies must be used together in a single policy. Which ACI object must be used?

A. interface policy group
B. switch policy group
C. switch profile
D. interface profile

Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 124
What is the minimum number of APICs does Cisco recommend to deploy in a production cluster?

A. 1
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must implement the inter-tenant service graph. Which set of actions must be taken to accomplish this goal?

A. – Define the contract in the provider tenant and export it to the consumer tenant.
– Define the L4-L7 device, service graph template, and ASA bridge domains in the provider tenant.
B. – Define the contract in the provider tenant and export it to the consumer tenant.
– Define the L4-L7 device and service graph template in the provider tenant and the ASA bridge domains in the consumer tenant.
C. – Define the contract in the provider tenant and export it to the provider tenant.
– Define the L4-L7 device and service graph template in the provider tenant and the ASA bridge domains in the consumer tenant.
D. – Define the contract in the provider tenant and export it to the provider tenant.
– Define the L4-L7 device, service graph template, and ASA bridge domains in the consumer tenant.

Answer: B

QUESTION 126
Refer to the exhibit. A systems engineer is implementing the Cisco ACI fabric. However, the Server2 information is missing from the Leaf 101 endpoint table and the COOP database of the spine. The requirement is for the bridge domain configuration to enforce the ACI fabric to forward the unicast packets generated by Server1 destined to Server2. Which action must be taken to meet these requirements?

A. Enable ARP Flooding
B. Set L2 Unknown Unicast to Flood
C. Set IP Data-Plane Learning to No
D. Enable Unicast Routing

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
An engineer must allow multiple external networks to communicate with internal ACI subnets. Which action should the engineer take to assign the prefix to the class ID of the external Endpoint Group?

A. Enable the Export Route Control Subnet for the External Endpoint Group flag.
B. Enable an L3Out with Shared Route Control Subnet.
C. Configure subnets with the External Subnets for External EPG flag enabled.
D. Configure subnets with the Import Route Control Subnet flag enabled.

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
An engineer must ensure that Cisco ACI flushes the appropriate endpoints when a topology change notification message is received in an MST domain. Which three steps are required to accomplish this goal? (Choose three.)

A. Enable the BPDU interface controls under the spanning tree interface policy.
B. Configure a new STP interface policy.
C. Bind the spanning tree policy to the switch policy group.
D. Associate the STP interface policy to the appropriate interface policy group.
E. Create a new region policy under the spanning tree policy.
F. Map VLAN range to MAT instance number.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 129
A Cisco ACI bridge domain and VRF are configured with a default data-plane learning configuration. Which two endpoint attributes are programmed in the leaf switch when receiving traffic? (Choose two.)

A. Remote MAC, IP
B. Remote Subnet
C. Local IP, not MAC
D. Local MAC, IP
E. Local Subnet
F. Remote IP

Answer: DF

QUESTION 130
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer wants to initiate an ICMP ping from Server1 to Server2. The requirement is for the BD1 to enforce ICMP replies that follow the expected path. The packets must be prevented from taking the direct path from Leaf1 to Server1. Which action must be taken on BD1 to meet these requirements?

A. Set L2 Unknown Unicast to Flood.
B. Set L2 Unknown Unicast to Hardware Proxy.
C. Disable Unicast Routing.
D. Enable ARP Flooding.

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
An engineer must configure a group of servers with a contract that uses TCP port 80. The EGP that contains the web servers requires an external Layer 3 cloud to initiate communication. Which action must be taken to meet these requirements?

A. Configure the EGP as a provider and L3 out as consumer of the contract.
B. Configure OSPF to exchange routes between the L3 out and EGP.
C. Configure a taboo contract and apply it to the EPG.
D. Configure the EPG as a consumer and L3 out as a provider of the contract.

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-620 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-620.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-620 PDF and 300-620 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hx8JLBTuYBZKFq5qp0Ug2jvJSDvWZrd9?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-620 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-620-PDF-Dumps(115-131).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.