[May-2022]100% Valid MS-500 Dumps MS-500 292Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q265-Q282]

May/2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-500 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 265
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named User1 and User2.
On January 1, you create the sensitivity label shown in the following table.

On January 2, you publish label to User1.
On January 3, User1 creates a Microsoft Word document named Doc1 and applies Label to the document.
On January 4, User2 edits Doc1.
On January 15, you increase the content expiry period for Label to 28 days.
When will access to Doc1 expire for User2?

A. January 23
B. January 24
C. January 25
D. January 31

Answer: C

QUESTION 266
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains 500 Windows 10 devices.
The subscription uses Microsoft Defender for Endpoint and is integrated with Microsoft Endpoint Manager.
AlI the devices have Defender for Endpoint deployed.
You create a Conditional Access policy as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that devices that have a machine risk score of high are blocked.
What should you do in Microsoft Endpoint Manager?

A. Apply a security baseline to all the devices.
B. Apply an endpoint detection and response policy to the subscription.
C. Configure the Compliance policy settings.
D. Apply a compliance policy to all the devices.

Answer: B

QUESTION 267
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 50 devices.
The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpomt Manager and have Microsoft Defender for Endpoint enabled.
You need to identify devices that have a pending offline scan.
What should you do?

A. From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat & Vulnerability Management dashboard.
B. From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat analytics dashboard
C. From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Detected malware report
D. From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Antivirus agent status report.

Answer: A

QUESTION 268
You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 subscription.
You use Microsoft Defender for Endpoint.
You need to integrate Microsoft Defender for Office 365 and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint.
Where should you configure the integration?

A. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Settings, and then select Services fit add-ins.
B. From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Settings and then select Security center.
C. From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Reports and then select Security & Compliance.
D. From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Explorer and then select MDE Settings.

Answer: D

QUESTION 269
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses insider risk management and contains the users shown in the following table.

Which users can use Content explorer?

A. Admin1 and Admin2 only
B. Admin4 only
C. Admm2 and Admin3 only
D. Admin1, Admin2, Admin3 and Admin4
E. Admin1 and Admin4 only

Answer: D

QUESTION 270
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM). A user named User! is eligible for the User Account Administrator role. You need User1 to request to activate the User Account Administrator role. From where should User1 request to activate the role?

A. the My Access portal
B. the Microsoft 365 Defender portal
C. the Azure Active Directory admin center
D. the Microsoft 365 admin center

Answer: B

QUESTION 271
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that has modern authentication enabled. You have Windows 10, MacOS. Android, and iOS devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. Some users have older email client applications that use Basic authentication to connect to Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements:
– Allow users to connect to Exchange Online only by using email client applications that support modern authentication protocols based on OAuth 2.0.
– Block connections to Exchange Online by any email client applications that do NOT support modern authentication.
What should you implement?

A. a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
B. an OAuth app policy m Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps
C. a compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager
D. an application control profile in Microsoft Endpoint Manager

Answer: C

QUESTION 272
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. Group1 contains 100 users and has dynamic user membership. All users have Windows 10 devices and use Microsoft SharePoint Online and Exchange Online.
You create a sensitivity label named Label and publish Label1 as the default label for Group1.
You need to ensure that the users in Group1 must apply Label1 to their email and documents.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Install the Azure Information Protection unified labeling client on the Windows 10 devices.
B. From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, modify the settings of the Label1 policy.
C. Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) client on the Windows 10 devices.
D. From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, create an auto-labeling policy.
E. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, set Membership type for Group1 to Assigned.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 273
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
You create a data loss prevention (OLP) policy and select Use Notifications to inform your users and help educate them on the proper use of sensitive info.
Which apps will show the policy tip?

A. Outlook on the web and Outlook Win32 only
B. Outlook Win32 and Outlook for lOS and Android only Outlook Win32 only
C. Outlook for iOS and Android only
D. Outlook on the web, Outlook Win32, and Outlook for iOS and Android
E. Outlook on the web only

Answer: A

QUESTION 274
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription.
You create a sensitivity label named Label1 and publish Label1 to all users and groups.
You have the following files on a computer:
– File1.doc
– File2.docx
– File3.xlsx
– File4.txt
You need to identify which files can have Label1 applied. Which files should you identify?

A. File2.docx only
B. File1.doc, File2.docx
C. File1.doc. File2.docx and File3.xlsx only
D. File2.docx and File3.xlsx only

Answer: C

QUESTION 275
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1.
User1 needs to be able to create Data Subject Requests (DSRs) in the Microsoft 365 compliance center.
To which role or role group should you add User1?

A. the Compliance Data Administrator role
B. the Data Investigator role
C. the eDiscovery Manager role
D. the Records Management role group

Answer: C

QUESTION 276
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table.

You enable Customer Lockbox.
Which users will be notified when a Microsoft support engineer requests access to the organization?

A. Admin1, Admin2 and Admin3
B. Admin2 only
C. Admin2 and Admin3 only
D. Admin1 and Admin2 only

Answer: D

QUESTION 277
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a user named User1.
You need to assign User1 permissions to search Microsoft Office 365 audit logs.
What should you use?

A. the Azure Active Directory admin center
B. the Microsoft 365 Compliance center
C. the Microsoft 365 Defender portal
D. the Exchange admin center

Answer: A

QUESTION 278
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps enabled.
You need to create an alert in Defender for Cloud Apps when source code is shared externally.
Which type of policy should you create?

A. Cloud Discovery anomaly detection
B. file
C. access
D. activity

Answer: B

QUESTION 279
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named Used.
You need to ensure that User! can use the Microsoft 365 compliance center to search audit logs and identify which users were added to Microsoft 365 role groups. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
To which role group should you add User1?

A. Security Reader
B. View-Only Organization Management
C. Organization Management
D. Compliance Management

Answer: C

QUESTION 280
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table.

You need to prevent users in the finance department from sharing files with users in the research department.
Which type of policy should you configure?

A. Conditional Access
B. insider risk management
C. information barrier
D. communication compliance

Answer: A

QUESTION 281
You have multiple Microsoft 365 subscriptions.
You need to build an application that will retrieve the Microsoft Secure Score data of each subscription.
What should you use?

A. the Microsoft Defender for Endpoint API
B. the Microsoft Graph Security API
C. the Microsoft Office 365 Management API
D. the Azure Monitor REST API

Answer: C

QUESTION 282
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named Adminl and User1. A Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1, and a retention label named Retention1. The role assignments for Site1 are shown in the following table.

Site1 includes a file named File1.
Rentention1 has the following settings:
– Retain items for a specific period: Retention period: 7 years
– During the retention period: Mark Items as a record
– At the end of the retention period: Delete items automatically Rententon1 is published to Site1.
User1 applies Retention1 to File1.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-500.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MS-500 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-500-PDF-Dumps(265-282).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.