Braindump2go Promise You Pass New Exam 220-801 One Time Just Using 220-801 Latest Released Exam Questions (221-230)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Quick and Effective CompTIA 220-801 Exam Preparation Options – Braindump2go new released 220-801 Exam Dumps Questions! CompTIA Official 220-801 relevant practice tests are available for Instant downloading at Braindump2go! PDF and VCE Formates, easy to use and install! 100% Success Achievement Guaranteed!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 221
Which of the following Internet connection types will offer a more consistent upload and download speed?

A.    DSL
B.    ISDN
C.    Satellite
D.    Fiber

Answer: D

QUESTION 222
Which of the following describes a function of dual data rate memory?

A.    Correcting errors in memory twice per clock signal
B.    Reading and writing twice per clock signal
C.    Refreshing the level 3 cache twice per clock signal
D.    Reading or writing twice per clock signal

Answer: D

QUESTION 223
The network printer is locking up and printing garbled text. When the user cancels the job from their local print queue, nothing happens. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A.    The printer needs to be power cycled to clear the job.
B.    The print server’s queue needs to be checked.
C.    The printer needs to be set to factory defaults.
D.    The user’s workstation needs to be rebooted.

Answer: B

QUESTION 224
A user reports that the workstation next to them has prohibited material on the screen. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Unplug the network
B.    Ask the user for their password
C.    Identify what files are open
D.    Power off the workstation

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
The security team has implemented new guidelines on how to handle sensitive information stored on workstations based on a past incident involving information found on donated workstations. Which of the following should be completed by technicians before donating the workstations?

A.    Install a new operating system
B.    Delete users’ data before donation
C.    Write the drive with 1’s and 0’s three times
D.    Delete all partitions of the hard drive

Answer: C

QUESTION 226
A technician has installed a new motherboard in a workstation, but after hardware tests, the motherboard has failed. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST before replacing the motherboard?

A.    Reseat all power connections.
B.    Remove the CMOS battery.
C.    Install the graphics card.
D.    Ground to the case.

Answer: D

QUESTION 227
Which of the following wireless networking standards can operate at two different frequencies simultaneously?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: D

QUESTION 228
A user reports that when printing to the laser printer there is a constant blank spot on every page. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT to resolve the issue?

A.    Replace the toner cartridges.
B.    Use compressed air to clean out any debris.
C.    Reset the printer to factory defaults.
D.    Reinstall the printer drivers on the user’s workstation.

Answer: B

QUESTION 229
Which of the following represents fan connector sizes on a motherboard?

A.    1-pin and 2-pin
B.    1-pin and 3-pin
C.    2-pin and 3-pin
D.    2-pin and 5-pin

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
A technician is examining a UTP cable and notices that pins 1, 2, 3, and 6 are not the same on both ends of the cable. Which of the following is the type of cable the technician has?

A.    Coaxial cable
B.    Cross over cable
C.    Patch cable
D.    Plenum cable

Answer: B


Thanks For Trying Braindump2go Latest CompTIA 220-801 Dumps Questions! Braindump2go Exam Dumps ADVANTAGES:
☆ 100% Pass Guaranteed Or Full Money Back!
☆ Instant Download Access After Payment!
☆ One Year Free Updation!
☆ Well Formated: PDF,VCE,Exam Software!
☆ Multi-Platform capabilities – Windows, Laptop, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad.
☆ Professional, Quick,Patient IT Expert Team 24/7/31207 Onlinen Help You!
☆ We served more than 35,000 customers all around the world in last 5 years with 98.99% PASS RATE!
☆ Guaranteed Secure Shopping! Your Transcations are protected by Braindump2go all the time!
☆ Pass any exams at the FIRST try!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

Comments are closed.