[2020-November-New]100% Valid 300-730 VCE and 300-730 PDF Dumps 300-730 70Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q48-Q65]

2020/November Latest Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-730 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands under the tunnel-group webvpn-attributes result in a Cisco AnyConnect user receiving the AnyConnect prompt in the exhibit? (Choose two.)

A. group-url https://172.16.31.10/General enable
B. group-policy General internal
C. authentication aaa
D. authentication certificate
E. group-alias General enable

Answer: BE

QUESTION 49
Which two statements are true when designing a SSL VPN solution using Cisco AnyConnect? (Choose two.)

A. The VPN server must have a self-signed certificate.
B. A SSL group pre-shared key must be configured on the server.
C. Server side certificate is optional if using AAA for client authentication.
D. The VPN IP address pool can overlap with the rest of the LAN networks.
E. DTLS can be enabled for better performance.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 50
An engineer is configuring IPsec VPN and wants to choose an authentication protocol that is reliable and supports ACK and sequence.
Which protocol accomplishes this goal?

A. IKEv1
B. AES-192
C. ESP
D. AES-256

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
Refer to the exhibit. What is the problem with the IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel?

A. incorrect PSK
B. crypto access list mismatch
C. incorrect tunnel group
D. crypto policy mismatch
E. incorrect certificate

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
Which requirement is needed to use local authentication for Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Clients that connect to a FlexVPN server?

A. use of certificates instead of username and password
B. EAP-AnyConnect
C. EAP query-identity
D. AnyConnect profile

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/200555-FlexVPN-AnyConnect-IKEv2-Remote-Access.html

QUESTION 53
Which IKE identity does an IOS/IOS-XE headend expect to receive if an IPsec Cisco AnyConnect client uses default settings?

A. *$SecureMobilityClient$*
B. *$AnyConnectClient$*
C. *$RemoteAccessVpnClient$*
D. *$DfltlkeldentityS*

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/200555-FlexVPN-AnyConnect-IKEv2-Remote-Access.html

QUESTION 54
Refer to the exhibit. Which VPN technology is allowed for users connecting to the Employee tunnel group?

A. SSL AnyConnect
B. IKEv2 AnyConnect
C. crypto map
D. clientless

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a new GRE over IPsec tunnel.
The tunnel is established but the engineer cannot ping from spoke 1 to spoke 2.
Which type of traffic is being blocked?

A. ESP packets from spoke2 to spoke1
B. ISAKMP packets from spoke2 to spoke1
C. ESP packets from spoke1 to spoke2
D. ISAKMP packets from spoke1 to spoke2

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure?

A. show crypto ikev2 sa
B. show crypto isakmp sa
C. show crypto gkm
D. show crypto identity

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/116413-configure-flexvpn-00.pdf

QUESTION 57
In a FlexVPN deployment, the spokes successfully connect to the hub, but spoke-to-spoke tunnels do not form. Which troubleshooting step solves the issue?

A. Verify the spoke configuration to check if the NHRP redirect is enabled.
B. Verify that the spoke receives redirect messages and sends resolution requests.
C. Verify the hub configuration to check if the NHRP shortcut is enabled.
D. Verify that the tunnel interface is contained within a VRF.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_dmvpn/configuration/15-mt/sec-conn-dmvpn-15-mt-book/sec-conn-dmvpn-summ-maps.pdf

QUESTION 58
An engineer is troubleshooting a new DMVPN setup on a Cisco IOS router. After the show crypto isakmp sa command is issued, a response is returned of “MM_NO_STATE.” Why does this failure occur?

A. The ISAKMP policy priority values are invalid.
B. ESP traffic is being dropped.
C. The Phase 1 policy does not match on both devices.
D. Tunnel protection is not applied to the DMVPN tunnel.

Answer: B

QUESTION 59
What are two variables for configuring clientless SSL VPN single sign-on? (Choose two.)

A. CSCO_WEBVPN_OTP_PASSWORD
B. CSCO_WEBVPN_INTERNAL_PASSWORD
C. CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME
D. CSCO_WEBVPN_RADIUS_USER

Answer: BC

QUESTION 60
Which two NHRP functions are specific to DMVPN Phase 3 implementation? (Choose two.)

A. registration request
B. registration reply
C. resolution request
D. resolution reply
E. redirect

Answer: DE

QUESTION 61
Refer to the exhibit. The customer can establish a Cisco AnyConnect connection without using an XML profile. When the host “ikev2” is selected in the AnyConnect drop down, the connection fails. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The HostName is incorrect.
B. The IP address is incorrect.
C. Primary protocol should be SSL.
D. UserGroup must match connection profile.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://community.cisco.com/t5/security-documents/anyconnect-xml-settings/ta-p/3157891

QUESTION 62
Refer to the exhibit. A site-to-site tunnel between two sites is not coming up.
Based on the debugs, what is the cause of this issue?

A. An authentication failure occurs on the remote peer.
B. A certificate fragmentation issue occurs between both sides.
C. UDP 4500 traffic from the peer does not reach the router.
D. An authentication failure occurs on the router.

Answer: C

QUESTION 63
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is preventing the VPN from coming up?

A. interesting traffic
B. lifetime
C. preshared key
D. PFS

Answer: B
Explanation:
If the responder’s policy does not allow it to accept any part of the proposed Traffic Selectors, it responds with a TS_UNACCEPTABLE Notify message.

QUESTION 64
Refer to the exhibit. The IKEv2 site-to-site VPN tunnel between two routers is down. Based on the debug output, which type of mismatch is the problem?

A. preshared key
B. peer identity
C. transform set
D. ikev2 proposal

Answer: B

QUESTION 65
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of mismatch is causing the problem with the IPsec VPN tunnel?

A. crypto access list
B. Phase 1 policy
C. transform set
D. preshared key

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/ipsec-negotiation-ike-protocols/5409-ipsec-debug-00.html#ike


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-730.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-730 PDF and 300-730 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zBS7xcmszvPHlrS_lPaM4uUF1VvomE4a?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-730 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-Dumps(38-48).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-PDF(27-37).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-PDF-Dumps(1-15).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-VCE(16-26).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-730-VCE-Dumps(49-60).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Comments are closed.